Duke City Fencing

Home
Location
What is Fencing
Class Information
Coaching Staff
Fence for Fun Parties
Summer Camps, Clinics/Seminars
FencingQtrPageFoils.jpg
 

 
505 872 0048
 
info@dukecityfencing.net
 
 
 
 
Would you like a fencing demo?
We are happy to come to you and
demonstrate our favorite sport!

foilfencers.jpg

Holiday Snowman Contest
zoeasasnowman.jpg
Zoe as the fencing snowman
En Guard
3Musketeers.jpeg
3 Musketeer Snowmen

SUMMER CAMPS ARE HERE!
 
June 10 - 14; ages 8 -12
June 17 - 21; ages 12 - 16
 
 
 
Duke City Fencing is
Albuquerque's only
dedicated facility for
the sport of fencing! 
No more sharing the
floor with basketball
or the karate club.
 


We are a full service
club offering lockers
for your equipment,
a complete armory for
weapon repair, 6
electric strips, private
or group lessons and
many other amenities.

 
April Footwork Schedule:
4th, 11th, 18th, 25th
6:00 - 7:00pm
Free to Members!

Your Next Event:

Apr 26
NM Epee Divisionals
Santa Fe, NM
for registration and more info:  
Apr. 26 - 27
Capitol City Youth Classic RYC
Lincoln, NE
for registration and more info:
 
Apr. 26 - 28
Rain City SYC
Bellevue, WA
for registration and more info:
 
May 10
Santa FE Challenge
Santa Fe, NM
for registration and more info:  
May 31 - June 1
Colorado Cup
Littleton, CO
for registration and more info:
 
June 5 - 7
The Great Salt Lake Fencing Open
Salt Lake City, UT
for registration and more info:  
 

Henry L. Wins the One-Touch
1TouchWinner.jpg
7th Annual One-Touch Epee -- photo by Zoe

Hitting the Hard Way
hittingthehardway.jpg
Epee In-fighting! See the double light?

Duk035.jpg

Results, Results, Results!
 
Spring Fling Epee Thing
April 19
1. Henry L.
2. Tim H.
3. Annaka W.
6. Kameron H.
7. Noah T.
8. Joshua G.
9. David M.
10. David W.
11. Jay G.
12. Connor M.
13. Maggie G.
14. Zoe L.
15. Gavin H.
16. Allison T.
17. Christopher O.
18. Collin B.
19. Clair R.
20. Luna W.
21. Henry G.
22. Spencer O.
23. Molly T.
24. Chief N.
25. Eric B.
26. Liam G.
 
Minneapolis NAC
April 11 - 14
Vet Women's Foil
11. Allison T.
Vet 50 Women's Foil
16. Allison T.
Div II Women's Foil
24. Allison T.
Div II Women's Epee
29. Annaka W.
 
ROC in the Rockies
April 4 - 6
Div. 1A Men's Epee
15. Jack K. (Earned B2014!)
C & Under Men's Epee
2. Jack K.
C & Under Men's Foil
11. Jesse S.
 
Friday Night Fight Foil
March 28
Open Foil
1. Jesse S.
2. Jack K.
5. Allison T.
7. Micah A.
9. Annaka W.
10. Spencer O.
12. Christopher O.
13. Ann-Marie Y.
Youth Foil
1. David W.
1. Gavin H.
2. Tahir M.
3. Kameron H.
4. Connor M.
5. Collin B.
6. Dante M.
Mini Musketeer Foil
1. Izeyah L.
2. Mica S.
3. Eri M.
4. Berkely B.
 
Memphis NAC
March 14 - 17
Youth 12 Men's Foil
17. David W.
Youth 14 Men's Foil
140. David W.
 
Friday Night Fight Saber
March 8
Open Saber
1. Torn H.
2. Jack K.
3. Alex W.
7. Alex C.
8. Claire R.